John Glenn Staff Directory

John Glenn High School

36105 Marquette
Westland, MI 48185
Phone: 734-419-2300
Fax: 734-595-2338

Administration

Phyllis Adkins Principal 734-419-2323
Kimberly Cieszynski Assistant Principal 734-419-2304
Marva Foster Assistant Principal 734-419-2321
Donal Loomis Assistant Principal 734-419-2300
Eric Schambers Athletic Director 734-419-2300

Office

Cynthia Beyer Secretary 734-419-2321
Sherril Birchard Secretary 734-419-2301
Lynn Hayter Secretary 734-419-2300
Renee Mabbott Secretary 734-419-2300
Dana Zavadonics Secretary 734-419-2303
Dana Zavadovics Secretary 734-419-2300
Sandra Sonak Secretary Adm 734-419-2300

Student Services

Joan Barry Nurse 734-419-2300
Diana Mapes Physical Therapist 734-419-2300
Suzette Desjardin POHI 734-419-2300
Lori Randolph POHI 734-419-2300
Louis Przybylski PSY 734-419-2300
Kelly Hayes Social Worker 734-419-2300
Amy Van Schoick Social Worker 734-419-2300
Linda Hayhoe Work Study 734-419-2300

Counselor

Linda Coleman Counselor 734-419-2332
Joe Craig Counselor 734-419-2332
Yvette Jonna-Moore Counselor 734-419-2332
Erica Morell Counselor 734-419-2332
James Thomas Counselor 734-419-2332
Susan Fishaw Secretary 734-419-2332

Library

Keleigh Somes IMC 734-419-2300
Bonnie Ballard Library Media 734-419-2300

Teacher

Cassie Cole Art 734-419-2300
Rachel Staudt Art 734-419-2300
Elizabeth Johnson Business Ed 734-419-2300
Carlene Birchmeier CROSS CAT 734-419-2300
Julie Klabunde CROSS CAT
Christina Lynch CROSS CAT 734-419-2300
Anthony Quint CROSS CAT 734-419-2300
Karen Williams CROSS CAT 734-419-2300
Susan Curtis English 734-419-2300
Joann Fry English 734-419-2300
Kevin Gidley English 734-419-2300
Wendy Grimm English 734-419-2300
Eric Henzi English 734-419-2300
Kimberley Lezak English 734-419-2300
Kristin Mathis English 734-419-2300
Amy Mazaris English 734-419-2300
Heather Nimmerguth English 734-419-2300
Sara Parmenter Boyce English 734-419-2300
Elisabeth Tyzo-Depaulis English 734-419-2300
Julie Wakefield English 734-419-2300
Susan Manohar French 734-419-2300
Kelly Godbey Homemaking/Life Skills 734-419-2300
Kirk Bradley Language 734-419-2300
Daniel Coon Math 734-419-2300
Nicole Falardeau Math 734-419-2300
Lynda Favorite Math 734-419-2300
Ashli Hogan Math 734-419-2300
Jacob Hurick Jr Math 734-419-2300
Susan Langham Math 734-419-2300
Tracey MacDonald Math 734-419-2300
Cheryl Neal Math 734-419-2300
Marie Stevenson Math 734-419-2300
Scott Cramer Music 734-419-2300
William Polk Phys Ed 734-419-2300
Ronald Staples Phys Ed 734-419-2300
Thomas Wakefield Phys Ed 734-419-2300
Michael Bickford ROTC Instructor 734-419-2300
Stephen Young ROTC Instructor 734-419-2300
Erik Best Science 734-419-2300
David Christiansen Science 734-419-2300
Gregory Cooper Science 734-419-2300
Daniel Danic Science 734-419-2300
Tonya Demonbruen Science 734-419-2300
Kristine Drews Science 734-419-2300
Catherine German Science 734-419-2300
Eric Kovatch Science 734-419-2300
Amanda Laidlaw Science 734-419-2350
Julie Rogers Science 734-419-2300
Linda Willman Science 734-419-2300
Michele Anderson Social Studies 734-419-2300
Kathleen Butler Social Studies 734-419-2300
Stephen Conn Social Studies 734-419-2300
Nick James Social Studies 734-419-2300 x5231
Brad Jennings Social Studies 734-419-2300
Steve Lezak Social Studies 734-419-2300
Leslie Phillips Social Studies 734-419-2300
John Retzer Social Studies 734-419-2300
Steven Waller Social Studies 734-419-2300
Jeffery Wesley Social Studies 734-419-2300
Kevin Marchi Spanish 734-419-2300
Allyssa Paul Spanish 734-419-2300
Toula Saratsis Spanish 734-419-2300
Lisa Berryman Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Timothy Hardin Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Christine Hayes Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Nicole Kleinshmidt Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Marcie Rosen Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Renee Studt Special Ed Teacher 734-419-2300
Jackeline Martin Work Study 734-419-2300
Danielle Rachuy Work Study 734-419-2300
Martin Sylvester Career-Tech 734-419-2300