Wayne Memorial Staff Directory

Wayne Memorial High School

3001 Fourth Street
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone: 734-419-2200
Fax: 734-595-2227

Administration

Gregory Ambrose
Athletic Director
Kevin Weber
Principal
734-419-2200
Kevin English
Assistant Principal
Liza Mockeridge
Assistant Principal
Lindsay Rousseau
Assistant Principal

Office

Diane Cartwright
Secretary - Bookkeeper
734-419-2208
Tamara Holcomb
Secretary - Counseling
734-419-2215
Vanessa Vary
Secretary - Counseling
734-419-2216
Susan Webb
Secretary - Detentions/Attendance
734-419-2200
Deborah Seegert
Secretary - Enrollment
734-419-2200
Pamela Rawson
Secretary - Principal
734-419-2200
Kimberly Kuder
Secretary - Student Services
734-419-2200

Student Services

Sean Galvin
Champions
Laura Gillis
Nurse
Ma Nieves Dela Cruz
Physical Therapist
Louis Przybylski
Psychologist
Rebecca Nowak
Rn/And
Brittany Wilk
Social Worker
Teri Gugino
Speech
Curinne Demeuse
Dual Diagnosis

Counselor

Stephanie Bigelow
Counselor
Kristin Chiasson
Counselor
Shawn Fick
Counselor
Molly Long
Counselor
Lisa Stack
Counselor
Theresa Weaver
Counselor
Jaime Kubik
Student Counselor

Teacher

Molly Berwanger
Bright Futures
Amanda Baker
English
Chelsea Birchmeier
English
Elizabeth Bocks
English
Holly Brodowicz
English
Stacie Bukosky
English
Jennifer Crane
English
James Heslip
English
David Kangas
English
Heather Koch
English
Amanda Pelukas
English
Patricia Sears
English
Kathleen Sullivan
English
Nicole Vasiloff
English
Erika Hanna
Fine-Arts
Danielle Hood
Fine-Arts
Amber Resseguie
Industrial Arts
Stanley Lewis
Jrotc
Katherin Lawson-Rhodes
Life Skills
Martha Ware
Life Skills
Kimberly Brannon
Math
Christian Jones
Math
Math
Andrew Raisanen
Math
John Ross
Math
Kelly Roupas
Math
Susana Smelcer
Math
Media Specialist
Matthew Diroff
Music - Band
Joseph Zill
Music - Choir
Kal Deluca
Phys Ed
Matt Howton
Phys Ed
Scott Arnest
Science
April Bauer
Science
Andrew Dodds
Science
Lisa Gruich
Science
Lara Gusty
Science
Katherine James
Science
Katherine James
Science
Danielle Keliher
Science
Linda Mrock
Science
Kristen Skoryanc
Science
Joni Vancampenhout
Science
Amanda Campbell
Social Studies
Jaclyn Freeman
Social Studies
Gwen Fretenborough
Social Studies
Lee Grizzell
Social Studies
Kerry Hritz
Social Studies
Social Studies
Reavis Olive
Social Studies
Shannon Pypa
Social Studies
Steven Robinson
Social Studies
Michael Greuber
Social Studies / Phys Ed
Patricia Alvarado
World Language
Orgela Kingsbury
World Language
Laura Malcolm
World Language
Rebecca Sawyer
World Language

College Advisor

Melissa Monier
College Advisor

Counseling Office

Angela Beauchamp
Work Study

Para Pro

Claudia Caruso
Para Pro
Tina Colwell
Para Pro
Elizabeth (Betty) Davis
Para Pro
Monica Drennen
Para Pro
Sharon Eagle
Para Pro
Treasa Funk
Para Pro
Debbie Kopacz
Para Pro
Debra Lewis
Para Pro
Holly Long
Para Pro
Cathy Martin
Para Pro
Ancil Parks
Para Pro
Joyce Pollington
Para Pro
Michelle Smith
Para Pro
Brian Townsend
Para Pro
Jacqueline Ward
Para Pro
Lisa Zimmerman
Para Pro

Special Ed Teacher

Jessica Swiatko
Math
734-419-2200
Brooke Kwiecinski
Sp Ed - Adult X Cat
Angela Beauchamp
Special Ed Teacher
Kathy Bell
Special Ed Teacher
Lynnette Cain
Special Ed Teacher
David Daigneau
Special Ed Teacher
Curinne Demeuse
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2200
Marguerite Foshee
Special Ed Teacher
Nanette Gozowsky-Fabrey
Special Ed Teacher
Jocelyn Hein
Special Ed Teacher
Jaime Kubik
Special Ed Teacher
Ashley Lindner
Special Ed Teacher
Theresa Lumetta
Special Ed Teacher
Mary Martinuzzi
Special Ed Teacher
Jessica Murphy
Special Ed Teacher
Robert Nolta
Special Ed Teacher
Nancy Pew
Special Ed Teacher
Kristine Quinn
Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Sobolak
Special Ed Teacher
Nichole VanDyne
Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Vanover
Special Ed Teacher

Student Monitor

Mark Goosby
Student Monitor
Wayne Seccombe
Student Monitor
Lois Strange
Student Monitor

Teacher Assistant

NKwane Young
Iss

Upward Bound

Heather Brescol
Director - Upward Bound
Kathryn Hansen
UB Program Assistant
Jennifer Spangler
Upward Bound Teacher