Wayne Memorial Staff Directory

Wayne Memorial High School

3001 Fourth Street
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone: 734-419-2200
Fax: 734-595-2227

Administration

Kevin Weber
Principal
734-419-2200
Kevin English
Assistant Principal
Liza Mockeridge
Assistant Principal
Lindsay Rousseau
Assistant Principal
Gregory Ambrose
Athletic Director

Office

Diane Cartwright
Secretary of Bookkeeping
734-419-2208
Tamara Holcomb
Secretary to Counseling Office
734-419-2215
Vanessa Vary
Secretary to Counseling Office
734-419-2216
Susan Webb
Secretary of Detentions/Attendance
734-419-2200
Deborah Seegert
Secretary of Enrollment
734-419-2200
Pamela Rawson
Secretary to Principal
734-419-2200
Kimberly Kuder
Secretary of Student Services
734-419-2200

Student Services

Sean Galvin
Champions
Heather Brescol
Counselor
Curinne Demeuse
Dual Diagnosis
Laura Gillis
Nurse
Ma Nieves Dela Cruz
Physical Therapist
Louis Przybylski
Psychologist
Rebecca Nowak
Rn/And
Brittany Wilk
Social Worker
Julie LeCourt
Student Monitor
Lois Strange
Student Monitor
Alfred Demps
Head Football Coach & Climate/Culture Coach
Katie Goble
Climate & Culture Coach
Megan King
Instructional Coach
Nicole Vasiloff
Instructional Coach
Amanda Pelukas
Bright Futures Online Coordinator
Kiaira Jones
MCAN College Advisor
Nathan Seegert
School Safety Officer
NKwane Young
Academic Interventionist

Counselor

Kristin Chiasson
Counselor
Shawn Fick
Counselor
Molly Long
Counselor
Lisa Stack
Counselor
Theresa Weaver
Counselor
Jaime Kubik
Student Counselor

Teacher

Molly Berwanger
Bright Futures
Sarah Armstrong
English
Elizabeth Bocks
English
Holly Brodowicz
English
Stacie Bukosky
English
Jennifer Crane
English
James Heslip
English
David Kangas
English
Heather Koch
English
Eileen Olech
English
Patricia Sears
English
Kathleen Sullivan
English
Terry Young
English
Erika Hanna
Fine-Arts
Danielle Hood
Fine-Arts
Amber Resseguie
Industrial Arts
VonEric Gentry
Jrotc
Stanley Lewis
Jrotc
Katherin Lawson-Rhodes
Life Skills
Kimberly Brannon
Math
Christian Jones
Math
Devin Kelsey
Math
Andrew Raisanen
Math
John Ross
Math
Kelly Roupas
Math
Susana Smelcer
Math
Media Specialist
Matthew Diroff
Music - Band
Kal Deluca
Phys Ed
Matt Howton
Phys Ed
David Sarns
Phys Ed
Scott Arnest
Science
April Bauer
Science
Andrew Dodds
Science
Lara Gusty
Science
Danielle Keliher
Science
Amanda Kostecke (Laidlaw)
Science
Linda Mrock
Science
Joni Vancampenhout
Science
Amanda Campbell
Social Studies
Jaclyn Freeman
Social Studies
Gwen Fretenborough
Social Studies
Lee Grizzell
Social Studies
Kerry Hritz
Social Studies
Social Studies
Shannon Pypa
Social Studies
Steven Robinson
Social Studies
Michael Greuber
Social Studies / Phys Ed
Carissa Quinones
Spanish
Patricia Alvarado
World Language
Laura Malcolm
World Language

Coach

Devyn Kennedy
Assistant Football Coach
Dakota Smith
Assistant Football Coach
Olivia Kiesnowski
JV Competititve Cheer Coach

Counseling Office

Angela Beauchamp
Work Study

Custodian

Brittany Beaver
Custodian
Rich Bridges
Custodian
Jennifer Burden
Custodian
Jeanette Darnell
Custodian
Jeffrey Finney
Custodian
Ryan Green
Custodian
Amber Lellos
Custodian
David Mitchell
Custodian
Scott Shaw
Custodian
Jeff Trinka
Custodian
Shirley Wilkins
Custodian
Jeff Szabo
Head Custodian

Groundskeeper

Chris Walsh
Groundskeeper

Para Pro

Tina Colwell
Para Pro
Monica Drennen
Para Pro
Sharon Eagle
Para Pro
Debbie Kopacz
Para Pro
Holly Long
Para Pro
Cathy Martin
Para Pro
Brandon Moore
Para Pro
Ancil Parks
Para Pro
Joyce Pollington
Para Pro
Michelle Smith
Para Pro
Brian Townsend
Para Pro
Jacqueline Ward
Para Pro
Lisa Zimmerman
Para Pro

Special Ed Teacher

Brooke Kwiecinski
Sp Ed - Adult X Cat
June Mitchell
Sp Ed - Adult X Cat
Angela Beauchamp
Special Ed Teacher
Kathy Bell
Special Ed Teacher
Lynnette Cain
Special Ed Teacher
David Daigneau
Special Ed Teacher
Nanette Gozowsky-Fabrey
Special Ed Teacher
Jocelyn Hein
Special Ed Teacher
Jaime Kubik
Special Ed Teacher
Ashley Lindner
Special Ed Teacher
Theresa Lumetta
Special Ed Teacher
Nancy Pew
Special Ed Teacher
Kristine Temple
Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Vanover
Special Ed Teacher
Stephen Pilon
SXI
Jessica Swiatko
Special Education

Student Monitor

Mark Goosby
Student Monitor

Upward Bound

Kathryn Hansen
UB Program Assistant
Jennifer Spangler
Upward Bound Teacher