Our Staff

Franklin Middle School

33555 Annapolis Street
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone: 734-419-2400
Fax: 734-595-2401

Administration

Stacy Williamson
Principal
Deena Pringle
Assistant Principal

Office

Mary Bean
Secretary
734-419-2417
Wendy Braswell
Secretary
734-419-2401
Theresa Cranston
Secretary
734-419-2402
Dana Zavadovics
Secretary - IMC Clerk

Student Services

Gerald Zydek
Psychologist
Evan Major
School Social Worker
Darnesha Pickens
School Social Worker
Lisa Valente
Speech

Counselor

Laurie Alexsy-Weigandt
Counselor
Chanda Eggleston
Counselor
Eileen Way
Counselor

Teacher

7-8 Interventionist Specialist
Amanda Meyers (Rubalcava)
Adaptive PE
David Brinkerhoff
Art
Melissa Kostecke
Art
Rebecca Mckinney
Business Ed
English
Tracey Dobry
English
Andrew Rosinski
English
Michelle Tackett
English
Brian Wagner
English
Shayla Weston
English
Gregory Wilklanski
English
Jennifer Beck
French
Robert Heitjan
Math
Danielle Nosakowski
Math
Tony Venturini
Math
Joshua Hartge
Music
Douglas Mac
Phys Ed
Wayne Woodard
Phys Ed
Julie Nicastri-Tankard
Science
Desiree Ross-Gegirch
Science
Philip Snow
Science
Michele Snyder
Science
Sarah Tyler
Science
Amanda Campbell
Social Studies
Dora Ellis
Social Studies
Carl Lowe
Social Studies
Social Studies
Charles Stanley
Social Studies
Amy Wright
Social Studies
Carol Green
Spanish
Carissa Quinones
Spanish
Kimberly Mandrelle
Construction Tech
Sandra Herrmann
Life Skills
Brenda Sigler
Student Monitor
Joshua Rychlicki
Computer Skills
Meghan McGrath
Math Foundations

Bright Futures

Kristoph Lopata
Bright Futures

Nurse

Tiffany Long (Alice)
Nurse

Occupational Therapist

Kristen Collins
Occupational Therapist

Para Pro

Karen Berean
Para Pro
Patti Dell'Aria
Para Pro
Arleen Edmunds
Para Pro
Beverly Kraning
Para Pro
Margie Moore
Para Pro
Tracy Muse
Para Pro
Laurie Patterson
Para Pro
Renee Roberts
Para Pro
Kathryn Robinson
Para Pro
Robin Roe
Para Pro
Laura Williams
Para Pro
Barb Zak-Lew (Cetrone)
Para Pro
Lisa Solarz
Para Pro - RN/AND

Special Ed Teacher

Jon Kostecke
CROSS CAT
Stephanie Learning
CROSS CAT
Robert Burke
Special Ed Teacher
Renae Daniels
Special Ed Teacher
Patricia Dolski
Special Ed Teacher
Erik Mullinix
Special Ed Teacher
Jonathan Rauch
Special Ed Teacher
Jill Rich
Special Ed Teacher
Jacqueline St Antoine
Special Ed Teacher
Stephen Pilon
SXI
Jonathan Turner
Sp Ed - EI/SC
Sp Ed - TC/RR