Franklin Staff Directory

Franklin Middle School

33555 Annapolis Street
Wayne, MI 48184

Athletics

Lautie Chiles
Swimming Coach

Administration

Kente Rosser
Principal
Mary Jenkins-Williams
Assistant Principal

Main Office

Jasmine White
Nurse
Jennifer Deaunee
Secretary
Marcia Johnston
Secretary
Dimitrus Renfroe
Behavior Coordinator
Jonathan Turner
Behavior Coordinator
Christopher Imperati
School Safety Officer

Teacher

David Brinkerhoff
CADD
Ronecia Anderson
6TH Grade
Michele Hunt
6TH Grade
Donald Jack
6TH Grade
Patricia Ringe
6TH Grade
Matthew Rosochacki
6TH Grade
Sarah Schutte
6TH Grade
Raechel Trombley
Art
Robin Tuberville
Instructional Coach
English
Gweneth Elliott
English
Michelle Tackett
English
Steven Trapp
English
Shayla Weston
English
Danielle Nosakowski
Life Skills
Camyrea Barnes
Math
William Damron
Math
Robert Heitjan
Math
Amy Smith
Math
Matthew Saxe
Music
Rachel Bowens
Science
Desiree Ross-Gegich
Science
Sarah Tyler
Science
Sasha Azanov
Social Studies
Jeffery Nelson
Social Studies
Jason Windes
Social Studies
Anisa Haxhiaj
Spanish
Brenda Sigler
Student Monitor
Sharon Kerr
Teacher Consultant
Scott Cabble
Physical Education
Amanda Meyers (Rubalcava)
Physical Education
Tony Venturini
Physical Education
Kimberly Annett
Special Education
Gina Cook
Special Education
Renae Daniels
Special Education
Malaak Khraizat
Special Education
Jon Kostecke
Special Education
Erik Mullinix
Special Education
Jonathan Rauch
Special Education
Jacqueline St Antoine
Special Education
Shannon Walsh
Special Education
Nancy Schultz-Speck
Media Specialist

Para Pro

Karen Berean
Para Pro
Barbara Davidson
Para Pro
Beverly Kraning
Para Pro
JaWanda Mitchell
Para Pro
Margie Moore
Para Pro
Laurie Patterson
Para Pro
Renee Roberts
Para Pro
Kathryn Robinson
Para Pro
Laura Williams
Para Pro
Barb Zak-Lew (Cetrone)
Para Pro
Lisa Solarz
RN/ADN

Support Services

Robert Stockman
Student Support Interventionist

Counseling Office

Laurie Alexsy
Counselor
Chanda Eggleston
Counselor
Erika Holmes
Counseling Secretary

Custodian

Jennifer Burden
Custodian
David Devroy
Custodian
Michelle Fox
Custodian
Steve Harvey
Custodian
Laura Linares
Custodian
David Wester
Custodian

Family Resource Center

Sara Phillips
Family Resource Specialist

Special Education Services

Dawn Davis
Social Worker
Evan Major
Social Worker
Haley Groat
Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Valente
Speech Language Pathologist
Katharine House
Special Education

Administration

Principal

Profile Photo
Kente Rosser
Principal

Assistant Principal

Profile Photo
Mary Jenkins-Williams
Assistant Principal