Wayne Memorial Staff Directory

Wayne Memorial High School

3001 Fourth Street
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone: 734-419-2200
Fax: 734-595-2227

Athletics

Daniel Brown
Football Coach
Jari Brown
Football Coach
Antonio Caston
Football Coach
Tajuan Tait
Football Coach
Kathryn Stellema
Golf Coach
734-419-2200
Catherine Honke
Volleyball Coach
Danielle Robbins
Volleyball Coach
Steven Moore
Basketball Coach
James Tatum
Basketball Coach

Administration

James Anderson, Ed.D.
Principal
Stacie Bukosky
Assistant Principal
Diane Green
Assistant Principal
Angela Szalai
Assistant Principal
Jason Malloy
Athletic Director

Main Office

Diane Cartwright
Bookkeeper
734-419-2208
Jan Jungquist
Informational Media Center Clerk
Amy Gridley
Parent Coordinator
Kimberly Kuder
Secretary
734-419-2200
Pamela Rawson
Secretary
734-419-2200
Deborah Seegert
Secretary
734-419-2200
Susan Webb
Secretary
734-419-2200
Mark Goosby
Student Monitor
Julie LeCourt
Student Monitor
Lois Strange
Student Monitor
Jari Brown
Climate & Culture Coach
TaKeisha Webster
Climate & Culture Coach
Nathan Seegert
School Safety Officer
NKwane Young
In School Suspension Monitor

Teacher

Erika Hanna
Art
Danielle Hood
Art
Sarah Armstrong
English
Elizabeth Bocks
English
Holly Brodowicz
English
Jennifer Crane
English
James Heslip
English
Hailey Holmgren
English
David Kangas
English
Heather Koch
English
Scot Martin
English
Eileen Olech
English
Patricia Sears
English
Kathleen Sullivan
English
Laura Malcolm
French
Andrea Zapor
French
Amber Resseguie
Industrial Arts
Katherin Lawson-Rhodes
Life Skills
Kimberly Brannon
Math
Christian Jones
Math
Devin Kelsey
Math
Camille McClure
Math
John Ross
Math
Susana Smelcer
Math
Library Media
Rebecca Newton
Music
Michael Wolf
Music
Stanley Lewis
ROTC Instructor
Albert Phoenix
ROTC Instructor
Scott Arnest
Science
April Bauer
Science
Science
Lara Gusty
Science
Danielle Keliher
Science
Amanda Kostecke (Laidlaw)
Science
Linda Mrock
Science
Joni Vancampenhout
Science
Amanda Campbell
Social Studies
Gwen Fretenborough
Social Studies
Michael Greuber
Social Studies
Lee Grizzell
Social Studies
Kerry Hritz
Social Studies
Social Studies
Shannon Pypa
Social Studies
Steven Robinson
Social Studies
Jaclyn Sell
Social Studies
Patricia Alvarado
Spanish
Michelle Murray
Spanish
Carissa Quinones
Spanish
Andrew Hein
Physical Education
Matt Howton
Physical Education
David Sarns
Physical Education
Nicole Vasiloff
Instructional Coach
Amanda Pelukas
Bright Futures Online Coordinator
Kathy Bell
Special Education
Lynnette Cain
Special Education
David Daigneau
Special Education
Nanette Gozowsky-Fabrey
Special Education
Jocelyn Hein
Special Education
Jaime Kubik
Special Education
Karen Lore
Special Education
Theresa Lumetta
Special Education
David McElhaney
Special Education
June Mitchell
Special Education
Nancy Pew
Special Education
Stephen Pilon
Special Education
Kelly Rothe
Special Education
Jessica Swiatko
Special Education
Kristine Temple
Special Education
Kristen Vanover
Special Education

Para Pro

Claudia Caruso
Para Pro
Tina Colwell
Para Pro
Monica Drennen
Para Pro
Sharon Eagle
Para Pro
Deborah Gush
Para Pro
Joann Jackson
Para Pro
Debbie Kopacz
Para Pro
Holly Long
Para Pro
Cathy Martin
Para Pro
Brandon Moore
Para Pro
Rachel Moore
Para Pro
Ancil Parks
Para Pro
Joyce Pollington
Para Pro
Kelly Porter
Para Pro
Emma Robinson
Para Pro
Jessica Saylors
Para Pro
Brian Townsend
Para Pro
Jacqueline Ward
Para Pro
Lisa Zimmerman
Para Pro
Rebecca Nowak
RN/ADN

Upward Bound

Yvette Jonna-Moore
Director of Upward Bound
Kathryn Hansen
Upward Bound Program Assistant
Jennifer Spangler
Upward Bound Teacher

Counseling Office

Heather Brescol
Counselor
Kristin Chiasson
Counselor
Shawn Fick
Counselor
Molly Long
Counselor
Catherine Shecter
Counselor
Lisa Stack
Counselor
Theresa Weaver
Counselor
Kelly Wegher
Counselor
Tamara Holcomb
Secretary
734-419-2215
Vanessa Vary
Secretary
734-419-2216

Custodian

Brittany Beaver
Custodian
Rich Bridges
Custodian
John Collop
Custodian
Jeanette Darnell
Custodian
Jeffrey Finney
Custodian
Amber Lellos
Custodian
David Mitchell
Custodian
Scott Shaw
Custodian
Mark Slanic
Custodian
Jeff Szabo
Custodian
Jeff Trinka
Custodian
Shirley Wilkins
Custodian

Special Education Services

Laura Sterling
Nurse
Ma Nieves Dela Cruz
Physical Therapist
Louis Przybylski
Psychologist
David Cipparone
Social Worker
Brittany Wilk
Social Worker
Angela Beauchamp
Transition Coordinator
Ashley Lindner
Transition Coordinator

Administration

Principal

Profile Photo
James Anderson, Ed.D.
Principal

Assistant Principal

Profile Photo
Stacie Bukosky
Assistant Principal
Profile Photo
Diane Green
Assistant Principal
Profile Photo
Angela Szalai
Assistant Principal

Athletic Director

Profile Photo
Jason Malloy
Athletic Director